top

S T U V W Y Z, Page 1, Page 2, Page 4, Page 5

    

S&S Bootery (J E Strain) 337 Jefferson 0.13

Sailor Harold (Jean) 3 h 325 S 7th

St Benignus RC Church E F Lawler pastor 200 S 2nd

St Joseph's Cemetery 201 Spring

Sanders C Raymond (Lula S) 2 trk dr h 511 N 4th

Sanders Ralph R electn h 225 Edgewood 0.109R

Satterfield Mary L emp Ohio Consol Tel r 621 Lyndon 0.382K 

Satterfield Wheller h 621 Lyndon 0,382K

Scheeler Dorothy A emp US Shoe r 443 South Q377B

Scheeler Wm L (Dorothy A) 2 car inspr B&O RR h 443 South Q377B 

Schiller Clara (wid H A) h 402 N Washington

Schinner Eliz H mach opr Am Pad & Tex h 316 S 2nd Q178Y

Schmidt Edwin W (Ruby E) 1 genl mgr Banyas Buick Co h 118 N 7th Q750 

Scott Donald T (Nellie S) h 807 4th

Scott Robt 0 (Margt) h 1010 Mirabeau

Scott Tolbert B (Margt G) 4 pastor Shorter Chapel AME Ch h 212 North 

Scroggie Ada C (Mrs J C Jr) cash Kroger Co r 532 S Washington 

Scroggie Edna W (Scroggie Nursing Home) h ss Carford Pike RD 3 Q57 

Scroggie James C Jr (Ada C) carrier PO h 532 S Washington

Scroggie Nursing Home (Edna W Scroggie) ss Carford Pike RD 3 Q57 

Seaman Agnes E (wid F P) h 440 Lyndon

Seaman Ralph M (Mary M) 2 h 775 Lafayette

Sears Roebuck & Co B W Curry mgr 251 Jefferson Q164

Seaton R L (Joan) USN h 333% S 5th

Seda Hector E (Delores C) 3 tech Am Pad & Tex h 334 N 4th

Seely Kenneth (Mary) 2 tchr h 634 Spring Q664K

Seely Richd P (Patricia) 4 lab Kersey & Son h 215 Jefferson

Seely Roscoe (Abelene D) 1 mach opr h 514 N 4th

Seilkop Kath (Mrs Richd) clk Corner Rexall Drug r 335% Mirabeau Q128Y 

Seilkop Richd (Kath) USA h 355% Mirabeau 0.128Y

Seilkop Wilbur E (Ruth E) 1 (Corner Rexall Drug) h 615 Jefferson Q745 

Seitz Howard E (Minerva B) 3 trk dr h 736 Blaine Q336B

Seitz Minerva B (Mrs H E) cash Eavey's Super Mkt r 736 Blaine Q336B 

Seitz Roy butcher J D Flynn & Sons res Centerfield 0

Seldon Geo E (Rebecca) lab City h 721% Lafayette

Selig Geo A (Elsie F) 1 emp Ferno Mfg h 858 Lafayette 0.729B 

Sellars Russell r 238 S Washington 0.314R

Sellers James H (Harriet) 2 seed clnrs Kenworthy Seeds h 28 Spring Q125Y 

Sellers Mary E Mrs h 521 N Washington Q370R

Setty Lidd r 542 Pine Q202Y

Seward Bessie h 710 N 4th

Seward Eug r 432 Evans

Seward Franklin USA r 432 Evans

Seward Mattie (wid W A) h 432 Evans

Sexton Bessie (wid Ross) h 1036 South

Shad's Service Station (F E Gossett) 200 Jefferson 0.91

Shadrach Chas N (Clara) plbg & htg contr 698 S Washington Q280 h same Q280 

Shady Florence (Mrs J C) sec & treas Religious Book Shop r RD 1 Q607B 

Shady James C (Florence) pres Religious Book Shop h RD 1 0.607B

Shaffer Wendell (Jesslyn) 1 v-pres & cash Peoples Natl. Bk h 306 S Washington Q222 

Shanks Jesse 0 (Verna) h 340 North Q204K

Sharp D Hubert (Dortha) 0 time study eng Waddell Co h 852 Spring Q401R 

Sharp Sarah V ofc sec Hiser Ins Agcy r 653 Jefferson 0.225B

Sharp W R (Emma M) h 604 Baltimore Q455%

Sharp Wm R (Gladys) ofc Co Aud h 653 Jefferson Q225B

Shaw Carl r 438 Olive

Shaw James r 233 Pine Q328

Shaw Russell (Goldie G) 3 (Shaw Wrkg Yd) h 139 Mirabeau Q684R

SHAWHAN WM H (Fay) dir of pub sery Village Water & Lt Dept h 422 Mirabeau Q435Y 

Shayne John E (Therese) 2 slsmn h 937 Mirabeau 0.323K

Sheese Jesse E (Mary) 0 h 710 S Washington 0.258K

Sheldon Noah h 428 Evans

Shelton Arth ctr US Shoe h 508% N 4th

Shelton Carolyn student r 508% N 4th

Shelton Virginia emp Ohio Consol Tel r RD 3

Shepler Myrtle (wid John) h 623 Dickey

Shields Harry (Shirley) 1 h 514 McKell

Shiloh Baptist Church 437 Lafayette

Shimp Arth R (Gertrude) h 245 Pine Q241B

Shimp Wm B (Frances) (Cory-Patterson Mfg Co) res Columbus 0

Shipley Sheryll 5 lino opr Greenfield Ptg & Publg h 414 Dickey Q291Y

Shipton Chas A (Dora W) mech F A Cameron Imps Co h 451 Dickey 

Shirley Shop The Hyman Tennenbaum mgr wn's clo 343 Jefferson 4199 

Shockey Floyd C (Ora) 2 emp US Shoe h 445 Dickey .0358B 

Shockey Mary greenhse h 731 (730) S 7th

Shockey Orvel A (Essie) blr opr Am Pad & Tex h 1000 N 5th .0458R 

Shoemaker Beverly tel opr r Elliott Hotel .0 113

Shoemaker Cash (Cora) 1 carp h 604 Depot 41467R 

Shoemaker Edw L (Virginia) emp Hicraft Tool h 659 S 2nd 

Shoemaker Hammer r 233 Pine 41328

Shoemaker Roy (Odessa D) r 804 Jefferson 0.726Y 

Shoemaker Stella (wid F 0) h 415 8th

Shoemaker Walter L (Mona) 1 emp Randall's h 222 McClain 0.632Y 

Shome Grace Mrs 1 h 1049 Mirabeau

Shonkwiler Arth D (Kathern F) emp US Shoe h 812 Jefferson 41267R

Shonkwiler Chas 0 (Rita) 3 emp Kentucky Home Mut Life Ins Co h 463 McKell 0.444R 

Shonkwiler Russell L student r 812 Jefferson Q267R 

Shoop Georgia L Mrs emp US Shoe h 218 S 7th .0216Y 

Shope Fred E (Doris) 4 emp US Shoe h 1026 McClain 

Shorter Chapel AME Church T B Scott pastor 200 North 

Shoults Harold J (Alice M) 1 h 760 Spring 41641B 

Shrock Ellen (wid Glenn) r 411 Dickey

SHROCK G PAT (Mary D) 1 ed Greenfield Times h 415 Pine .0.408K 

Shrock Lucille Mrs h 411 Dickey

Shrope Guy 0 (Elsie) ship clk Waddell Co h 645 McKell 

Shull Adelaide tchr McClain HS h 604 Lyndon

Shumaker Robt E (Ruth E) 1 emp Trico Farm

Sery h 533 Edgewood Q708R 

Simmons Beatrice Mrs h 713 Jefferson

Simmons Evelyn (wid Lloyd) tchr PS h 137 S 2nd Q684B

Simmons Ulmont B (Mary) 7 crane opr Armco h 830 South Q250K 

Simmons Vern E h 403 S 5th

SITTERLE J CARLTON (Lucille B) (Sitterle's Ins Serv) h 840 Lafayette 41753Y 

SITTERLE LUCILLE B (Mrs J C) (Sitterle's Ins Serv) r 840 Lafayette Q753Y 

SITTERLE'S INSURANCE SERVICE (James C & Lucille B Sitterle) 346 Jefferson 416 

Sitterle Lucy (wid Ferne) h 319 McClain

Skaggs Ernest E (Doris) 3 lab Chas Cohen r 504 S 2nd 

SKEEN E RUTH (Mrs W P) (Skeen & Son Plbg & Htg) r RD 2

SKEEN WALTER P (E Ruth) (Skeen & Son Plbg & Htg) h RD 2.05231

SKEEN & SON PLUMBING & HEATING (Walter P & Mrs E Ruth Skeen) RD 2 415231 

Skeens Edw W (Skeens Gro) r 339 N 5th 41231Y

Skeens Grocery (E W Skeens) 419 Spring

Skeens LeRoy (Kathryn) cabt mkr Waddel Co h 339 N 5th.0231Y Skinner Ed L (Garnet) 2 emp WPAFB h 407 McClain

Skipton Chas A (Dora) mech hlpr F A Cameron Impl Co h 451 Dickey 

Slaughter James (Ruth) (Diamond Grill) res London 0 

Sloan Bobbie (Shirley) 3 USA r 204 Lafayette

Smack Ida B (wid Chas) h 137 N 4th

Smalley Frank P h 810 South

Smalley Harry C trkr r 810 South

Smalley Louise h 339 Jefferson 41179K

Smalley Ralph C (Carrie) h 977 North 41362R

Smart Frank A (Mable) 1 h 1051 South

Smart Grace Mrs maid r 719 Jefferson 056

Smiley David (Ruth) emp Am Pad & Tex h 322 Mirabeau 0478K 

Smith A Louis (Martha) (Louis Smith Studio) h 952 Maribeau 

Smith Bertha r 328 Lafayette 0474

Smith Betty (wid Malcolm) h 818 Carford Pike

Smith Body Shop (H 0 Smith) ss Carford Pike RD 3 0378B 

Smith C E "Cad" (Jessie R) h 810 S 7th 0234B

Smith Chas (Blanche) 3 emp US Shoe h 657 Pine

Smith Chas J (Genoa H) 4 steel ctr h 204 8th 0446B

Smith Donald D (Betty J) 3 electn h 519 Dunlap La 0744B

Smith Dwight F (Chloie) 1 steward Eagles Hall h ws (437) Foraker 

Smith Edw E (Elsie L) sch jan h 403 Foraker 0431B

Smith Edwin G (Mary E) 5 (Smitty's Auto Sls) h 422 Lafayette 0419R 

Smith Elgar H (Wilma J) (Smith Ford Sls) h RD 2

Smith Emanual A (Ettie) h 449 Evans

Smith Fanny L h 820 N Washington 0416X

Smith Flossie M (Mrs F M) clk Rooks Meat Mkt r 204 Oak

Smith Floyd (Beatrice) 2 mach Am Pad & Tex h ws Foraker 0493B 

Smith Floyd Jr constn r ws Foraker 0493B

Smith Ford Sales (E H Smith) 950 N Washington 0292 

Smith Frank M (Flossie M) mail trk dr h 204 Oak 

Smith Franklin h 624 Baltimore

Smith Franklin L (Audrey G) 2 h 1031 Mirabeau

Smith Geo (Patsy) 1 pntr r 412 Mirabeau 0369Y

Smith Georgia (wid Wm) r 222 Summerfield

Smith Gerald emp US Shoe r 222 Summerfield

Smith Glennis (Bessie) h 205 North 0732

Smith Harold D (Betty) clk J D Flynn & Sons res Leesburg 0

Smith Harold 0 (Wynona) (Smith Body Shop) ss Carford Pike RD 3 0378B 

Smith Harold W (Barbara J) 1 emp Ferno Mfg h 323C S 1st 

Smith Jewel E (Mrs W G) emp Am Pad & Tex r 335 North 0618K 

Smith John (Eliz) 3 mgr Whites Trans & Stge h 128 Railroad 

Smith LeRoy W h 209 McClain

Smith Lew (Marguerite) chiro 202 N Washington 0625 h same 0625 

Smith Louis Studio (A L Smith) 116 N 4th 0132Y

Smith Lucy r 233 Pine 0328

Smith Myle A (Martha H) cement mixer Blue Rock h 436 S 4th 0141Y 

Smith Ott (Clara) h ws S 2nd RD 2

Smith Patsy (Mrs Geo) model Lazarus r 412 Mirabeau 0369Y

Smith Paul Hatchery & Zero Locker Service (P T Smith) 332(r) Lafayette 0419B 

Smith Paul Lockers (P T Smith) 332(r) Lafayette 0419K

Smith Paul T (Eliz) (Paul Smith Hatchery & Zero Locker Serv) h 332 Lafayette 0419B

Smith Ray E (Jessie) chf eng Village Water & Lt Dept h 213 S 7th 0461Y 

Smith Raymond L (Chloe P) 3 (Smitty's Smoke Shop) h 414 Lafayette 0179B 

Smith Richd L (Ella J) 2 emp PO h 623 Mirabeau

SMITH ROBT J (Chelsie) 3 village mayor & atty 137 S Washington 02 h 648 Lafayette 02B

Smith Robt J (011ie M) 1 emp Med-O-Pure Dairy h 621 McKell 0186X

Smith Robt R (Eleanor) mech H W Elliott & Son h RD 2 

Smith Ted custdn Vocational Sch r 403 Foraker 0431B 

Smith Walter B (Wilma E) h 617 McClain

Smith Warren G (Jewel E) 2 emp Am Pad & Tex h 335 North 0618K

Smith Wm C elk PO r RD 2

Smitty's Auto Sales (E G Smith) used 670 S 7th 4\354B 

Smitty's Smoke Shop (R L Smith) 234 Jefferson 4\138 

Snack Bar (Ralph Prickett) 124 N Washington .0158B 

Snodgrass Starley h ws S 2nd RD 2

Snyder Harry QQ h 732 N Washington

Snyder Warrell C (Nellie M) QQ ctr US Shoe h 356 North 0.361B 

Soales Sam (Jerry) 7 Q emp B&O RR h 136 Lafayette 0.293Y 

Sohio Kerns Service Station (W E Kerns) 133 Jefferson 41251 

Sohio Servicenter W G Price mgr 355 Jefferson 0.270K 

Sollars Chas H (Lillian) elk Weller's Plbg & Htg h RD 2 

Sollars Peggy J student r 474 1st 0.655B

Sommers Lulu Q tchr Elem Sch h 614 Lyndon 0.353R 

Sorrell Clifford E (Mildred A) 2 ee trkr h 657 Dickey Q353K 

South Street Market (T J Flynn) 660 South 0.374K

Southers Wilma Mrs h 610 Baltimore

Sova Elsie J Mrs 8 h 939 South

Spangler Chas (Jessie) 3 Q meth Dillon Chevrolet h 847 Lafayette Q331X 

Spangler Glenn orderly Municipal Hosp r 604 Dickey 

Spangler Rupert C (Kath) agt B&O RR h 558 Jefferson 4\2908 

Spargur Aaron C (Ethel) Q (Spargur's Barber Shop) h 237 South 0.335Y 

Spargur Laurence H (Jemima) 1 x4\ (Spragur's Mkt) h 201 S 7th Q148B 

Spargur Mary E (wid Stanley) Q h 539 McClain 0.411K 

Spargur Tennison r Elliott Hotel 4\113

Spargur's Barber Shop (A C Spargur) 120 (116) N Washington 

Spargur's Market (L H Spargur) 332(r) Lafayette

Speakman Arnold (Dorthy) emp Genl Mtrs h 403 McClain .0654Y 

Spettigue Betty S (wid G T) 5 acct exec Waddell Co h 327 Mirabeau Q312K 

Spic 'n Span (Mrs Lucille T Barnhart) ldry 112 N 4th .0270Y

Spradlin Thos W (Olive N) 1 4\x emp US Shoe h 729 Lafayette 4\649B 

Spriggs Eddie F (Gloria) atndt Sohio Servicen h RD 3 .05105 

Squires Hobart J (Mary Lou) tchr h 527% South

Staats Chas J student r 330 N Washington 4\121

Staats Dwight R (Sue C) Q agt Mt Logan Ldry & 1 Hr Clnrs h 330 N Washington 0.121 

Staats Kenneth E (Evelyn) 3 Q carp h 830 Jefferson 0.323R 

Staats Robt (Maria H) USAF r 330 N Washington 4\121 

Staats Sue C (Mrs D R) reporter Greenfield Times r 330 N Washington 4\121 

Stableton Wynona F (wid John) slswn Bay's Variety Store h 323% Mirabeau 

Stafford Billie C (Ruth R) 2 carp h 806 S 4th

Standard Oil Co Fred Kimball dstbtr 702 S 7th

Stanley Earl wood wkr Waddell Co h 507 N 4th

Stanley James fnshg Waddell Co r 507 N 4th

Stanley Letha Mrs 1 Q maid E E Noble h 707 Blaine 

Stanley Vernon r 718 N 5th

Stanley Wm r Harper Hotel 41322

Starns Ivola W (Mrs R E) librn Greenfield Br Pub Lib r 425 Mirabeau 4\160 

Starns Roy E (Ivola W) Q mgr E S Collett Lbr Yd h Apt A 425 Mirabeau 4\160 

Steinbrook Henry C (Opal M) 4\x ship elk h 302 Edgewood 0.362Y

Steltenpohl Gertrude C Mrs 1 Q bkpr F A Cameron Imps Co h 316 S 2nd 4\178Y 

Stephens Ruth (wid L 0) Q recpt Municipal Hosp h 907 Mirabeau 

Stephenson Raymond W (Ruby) Q emp US Shoe h 665 McKell 

Sterling Richd r 538 Baltimore

Sterner Paul E (Mary Kath) ed Greenfield Ptg & Publg res Columbus 0 

Stethern Lula B Q h 803 South .0227X

Stevens Donald (Ruby) 3 Q emp Blue Rock h 215 Spring 

Stewart Ann W (Mrs J T) tchr McClain HS r RD 1 5381 

Stewart Anna P Mrs 3 h 852 North

STEWART HAROLD L (Pauline W) (Stewart's Pharm) h RD 1 5177

Stewart John T (Ann W) pharm Stewart's Pharm h RD 1 5381

STEWART'S PHARMACY (Harold L Stewart) 339 Jefferson 118

Stinemetz Jos L (Cora) slsmn h 607 Lafayette 352 

Stockwell Ulrich r 238 S Washington 0.314R 

Stodgell Ora E (Mabel) 7 h ws (B9) Foraker 

Stokes Odell Mrs emp US Shoe h 1037 Lafayette

Stookey Leroy R (Myrtle) 1 trk dr h 821 South 611Y 

Stoop Myrtle (wid Frank) r 233 Pine 4\328 

Storts Bertha (wid Albert) r 233 Pine 0.328

Storts Ernest P (Mildred T) 1 brk opr Armco h 334 S 2nd Q276R

Storts F L (June) opr B&O RR res South Salem 0

Stout Jess R (Helen) bldg contr 355 North 327K h same 327K

Strain Johnson E (Fanny E) (S&S Bootery) h 319 North 417K

Strain Robt L slsmn S&S Bootery r 319 North 4\417K

Strain Wm E (Ernestine) 2 slsmn S&S Bootery h 334 McClain 618Y

Stratton Arth (Joyce) emp Frigidaire h 642 South Q286K 

Stratton Betty r 642 South Q286K

Stratton Billy Jr mntnce PS h 208 Spring Q287B

Stratton James B (Violet L) 2 emp Ohio Consol Tel h 718 Spring 0.123

Stratton Leora (Mrs Howard) prsr Spic 'n Span res Rainsboro 0

Streitenberger Cora F Mrs h 236 N 1st

Stricker Stanley B (Eliz) 3 sch bus dr h 434 C 217K

Strickner James E (Martha) 3 emp Kanasha Auto Sery h 735 Lafayette

Strickrott Chas (Ethel) h 656 Dickey 336R 

Strider Dwight T (Hazel M) r 448 Jefferson 0.357B 

Strider Glenn P aircraft mech r 411 Dickey

Strider Harold A atndt Shad's Sery Sta r 448 Jefferson 0.357B

Strider Nelson B (Maud S) h 448 Jefferson 41357B

Strobel Stanley L (Wilma) 3 emp Frigidaire h 830 Spring Q85

Stroup Hattie (wid Bryon) 1 h 532 Baltimore

STRUEVE BERNICE L (wid A F) (Strueve Funeral Home) h 433 Jefferson 4\46 

STRUEVE FUNERAL HOME (Bernice L Strueve) 433 Jefferson 0,46

Stuckert Loren C (Hazey) 2 ins adj h 738 Mirabeau 445Y

Stuckey Dwight r 816 N 4th

Stuckey Earl r 238 S Washington 314R

Stuckey Leroy (Ruth A) 7 prsmn Wilknit Hosiery h 723 N 4th

Stuckey Roy (Ida) h 710 Blaine

Stultz Ada M co ct judge Fullerton Bldg 4\142 h 118 Jefferson 4\84

Stultz Elmer J (Mabel) h 522 McKell Q481K

Stultz Homer E (Ruby J) eng OSU h 406 Olive 143R

Stultz Ruby J (Mrs H E) ofc Greenfield Times r 406 Olive 143R

Styerwalt 0 E (Maude) h 227 Mirabeau 4\55 

Sulcebarger Dwight (Annie) h 345 (325) N 2nd 637 

Sulcebarger Harry L clk PO r RD 3

Sulcebarger Vena (wid E E) h 240 Pine 187Y

Sulcebarger Wm J (Ann K) 2 prodn ofc Greenfield Ptg & Publg h ns Hillcrest Dr 388B

Sulcebarger Wm J (Zelda K) h 621 S Washington 

Sullivan James E (Beatrice) h 950 Jefferson 4\738 

Sullivan Leo E (Bridget) 1 emp US Shoe h 217 Mirabeau 

Sullivan Russell r Harper Hotel .0322

Sullivan Saml butcher J D Flynn & Sons r Slate Hill

Sulphur Springs United Baptist Church L R Benner pastor 615 Dickey 

Summers Clarence J (Louise) civil sery h 604 South 41428B 

Sutherland Wm r 424 McClain .0301B

Suthers Timothy (Charlotte) 1 h 234 Lafayette

Swafford Ivalee L (Mrs L A) ofc asst C C Pheanis r 428 Jefferson .0357Y 

Swafford Leo A (Ivalee L) tool grndr h 428 Jefferson 1357Y 

Swift Homer (Ruby) 5 emp DT&I RR h 405 C 0.464Y 

Swisshelm Sara tchr McClain HS res Hillsboro 0

Return to top of page.

Tarlton Chas (Juanita) h 776 8th

Taylor Avonell emp US Shoe h 219 Lafayette 41453Y 

Taylor Burch (Nellie) h 104 Lafayette

Taylor Chas G (Jeanette) 3 electn h 839 South 4647K 

Taylor Clyde (Violet) 3 h 622 South 0.496X

Taylor D Edw (Olive) firemn Village Water & Lt h 406 North 41361R 

Taylor Donald (Mildred M) 1 h 546 Lyndon .0406B 

Taylor Elmer J (Alice E) 1 dry clnr h 603 Pine 0.627B 

Taylor Frances Mrs r 626 South 0.286Y

Taylor Fred (Lillie) h 1027 McClain

Taylor Gail (Maxine) emp Am Pad & Tex h 619 Short Dickey 

Taylor Geo W (Eliz) h 640 Dickey 0.438Y

Taylor Hester (wid Frank) emp US Shoe h 616 Baltimore 0.221X 

Taylor Icie Mrs 1 h ws Taylor

Taylor Jeanette L (Mrs C G) clk The Kroger Co r 839 South 

Taylor Jess D (Daisy) 6 emp Am Pad & Tex h 341 N 2nd 

Taylor Josephine T emp Am Pad & Tex r 413 Lafayette 0.361Y 

Taylor Lois (wid Russell) h 609 Mirabeau 0.290K

Taylor Madge (Mrs W A) (B&M Beauty Salon) r 907 South 0.754 

Taylor Maxine M r 219 Lafayette 0.453Y

Taylor Mildred M (Mrs Donald) bkpr Waddell Co r 546 Lyndon .0406E 

Taylor Pearl (Thelma) fnshg Waddell Co res Hillsboro 0 RD 1 

Taylor Robt M (Helen G) 1 fed guard h 424 S 4th Q139X 

Taylor Thelma M Mrs r 219 Lafayette 0.453Y

Taylor Theo (Wavie) 3 supvr Village Water & Lt h 921 South 

Taylor W Andrew (Madge) 2 trk dr h 907 South 0.754 

Taylor Wm L r 921 South

Tener Martha L typist Wilknit Hosiery h 213 S 7th

Tennenbaum Hyman (Marian) mgr United Dept Stores h 340 South 0.466R 

Theisman Joe J (Bertha E) agt Chillicothe Gazette & Cincinnati Times Star h 238 Pine 0.402K

Thogmarten Bruce M (Eva) 3 laby tech Municipal Hosp h 437 North 41763 

Thomas Beatrice forwn US Shoe r 230 N 6th 234

Thomas Faye (Mrs G R) tchr Elem Sch r 530 Jefferson 4142OB

Thomas G Roderick (Faye) tchr McClain HS h 530 Jefferson 41420B 

Thomas Gas Service (G R Thomas) bottled gas 230 N 6th Q34 

Thomas Geo R (Beatrice) 1 (Thomas Gas Serv) h 230 N 6th 4134 

Thomas Gerald R student r 530 Jefferson 0.420B

Thompson Chas r Elliott Hotel 0.113

Thompson Chas W (Coletta) claims examiner St Bur of Unemp Comp res Chillicothe 0

Thompson Danl A (Rebecca) 2 formn Greenfield Times h 756 North 

Thompson Eliz F emp Am Pad & Tex r 558 Lyndon 0.436B

Thompson Flora (wid Walter) r 453 Evans Q668R

Thompson Lucy (wid Gordon) nurse Municipal Hosp h 413 Boyd 

Thompson Ray D (Pauline) 1 emp Vets Admn h 453 Evans Q668R 

Thoroman Clem W asst cash Peoples Nall Bk r 124 S 4th 0,357R 

Thoroman Nettie R (wid Robt) h 124 S 4th 0,357R

Thrifty Cool Co D E Tompkins mgr 429 S 5th

Todhunter Rex A (Margt) clk US'PO h 627 Lafayette 0,265 

Tolle Glenn W (Leona) 2 grndr & plshr h 415 S 2nd Q279Y 

Tolle Henry H (Carolyn) r 415 S 2nd Q279Y

Tompkins Clarence (Grace E) emp L M Park h 419 S 2nd Q178B 

Tompkins Donald E (Betty) 1 mgr Thrifty Coal Co h 419% S 2nd 

Touchstone John lab r 403 McKell 0,345K

Touchstone Roy (Annie) h 403 McKell 0,345K

Towery Lewis (Mary) 3 dr City Cab h 423 Spring

Townsend Eva (wid A L) h 118 S 7th Q259R

Trapp Zelma R Mrs 1 opr Ohio Consol Tel h 769 Spring 0.645Y 

Treftz James L (Pauline) 2 drlr Rodney Treftz h 829 Blaine 

Trefz John emp R H Treftz r 802 Carford Pike 0,376R

Trefz Jos L h ws S 2nd RD 2

Trefz Rodney H (Kath) 4 well drir h 802 Carford Pike Q376R 

Trego Chas (Ruth A) 2 stk rm US Shoe h 211 Edgewood

Trent Eileen E Mrs 3 emp Am Pad & Tex h 215 Lafayette Q762Y 

Tribbet Lucy (wid Harry) h 915 Mirabeau

Trico Farm Service (T H Linkhart) feed 1045 Jefferson 0,80 

Tucker Wayne (Bessie) USA r 1041 Grandview 0.628

Tudor Alice D (Mrs H F) of c Greenfield Ptg & Publg r 207 S' 7th 0.383K 

Tudor Harold F (Alice D) eng Goodyear Atomic h 207 S 7th 0.383K 

Tudor Scott r 238 S Washington 0,314R

Tuileys Peggy E sten Chas M Uhl Agcy h 125% S 7th 0,386X 

Turner Harry tchr McClain HS r RD 2

Turner Robt C (Lois M) plbr h 609 S Washington 0,283K

Turvey Travis N tchr McClain HS r 732 North 0.343R

Tuttle Ida (wid Howard) h 658 Lyndon 4351B

Tway Marjorie (Mrs Rollin) emp Fayette Memorial Hosp r 431 C Q619X 

Tway Rollin (Marjorie) 3 emp Willis Co h 431 C 41619X

Return to top of page.

US Shoe Corp L J Bergen pint supt 347 Edgewood 0\17

Uhl Alf J (Joellen H) 2 (Uhl Bros IGA Mkt) h 811 Jefferson 0,189R 

Uhl Bros IGA Market (T M & A J Uhl) gro 1013 Jefferson 0.449 

UHL CHAS M mgr Chas M Uhl Agcy h 916 Jefferson 0,289

UHL CHAS M AGENCY (Chas M Uhl Jr, Mary G & Wm G Uhl) Chas M Uhl mgr ins 132 S Washington 0.284

UHL CHAS M JR (Teresa) 2 (Chas M Uhl Agcy) h 817 Lafayette 0.667 

Uhl Mae (wid Alf) h 232 Mirabeau 0.355X

UHL MARY G (Chas M Uhl Agcy) r 916 Jefferson 0.289

Uhl Richd A (Irene W) 3 therapist Vets Admn h 913 Jefferson 0,48 

Uhl Stephanie L r 913 Jefferson 0.48

Uhl Thos M (Mariellen) (Uhl Bros IGA Mkt) h RD 3 0.706

UHL WM G (Cynthia) (Chas M Uhl Agcy) r 916 Jefferson 0,289

Ullrick Bertha M (wid L C) ofc sec W H Willson h 725 Jefferson 0,446Y 

United Brethren Church John Lanier pastor 679 Dickey

United Department Stores Hyman Tennenbaum mgr 317-19 Jefferson 0.98 

UNITED STATES POST OFFICE J D Watt postmstr 233 Jefferson 0,4

Upholsterer's International Union Local No 307 Frank Riley rep 342% Jefferson Q460Y 

Upp Chas B (Esther M) h 739 Mirabeau Q386Y 1958 Greenfield City 

Upp Dean A USAF r 739 Mirabeau /386Y

Upp James R USAF r 739 Mirabeau /386Y

Upp Kenneth L (Caroline) 3 phys 136 S Washington /640 h 529 Spring /686

Return to top of page.

Vance John R (Esther D) 2 prsmn Greenfield Ptg & Publg h 727 Spring 

Vandegriff Roy C (Beulah) pastor 1st Meth Ch h 427 South Q254 

Vandemark Frank (Mary) 3 mechl eng h 203 8th Q471

VANDEMARK ROBT D (Ruth Anne) 3 (Guernsey Dairy) h 340 Mirabeau .0711 

Vandemark Ruth A (Mrs R D) tchr Elem Sch h 340 Mirabeau 711 

Vandervort Florence h 634 Lyndon

VanDyke Howard M (Norma E) 2 QQ fcty Armco h 1029 Grandview Q610B 

VanDyke Jesse E (Dorothy P) tool mkr Hicraft Tool h 441 Olive Q143X 

VanMeter Ralph (Dorothy) 4+Q emp US Shoe h 859 Spring Q658Y

Veach Firdie E (Marilyn) 4 pastor Christian Bapt Ch & emp Armco h 544 Dickey 0236Y

Velma's Beauty Shop (Mrs Velma I Bainter) 419 Jefferson 642 

Vest Florence (wid John) r 670 Lyndon Q353X

Vester Russell G (Virginia) 2 prsmn Greenfield Ptg & Publg h 429 Boyd Q417B 

Vince King H (Opal) 1 emp Am Pad & Tex h 546 McKell

Vince Wanda A clk Waddell Co r 546 McKell

VonBargen Bruce student r 627 S Washington Q283R

VonBargen Lester C (Mary M) 1 clk h 627 S Washington 41283R 

VonBargen Mary M (Mrs L C) supt Municipal Hosp r 627 S Washington Q283R 

Waddell Ann L (wid Neal) ins h 334 North 474R

Waddell Co Inc D T Waddell pres, D M Waddell sec, G M Waddell treas & Betty S Spettigue acct exec show case mfrs 508 S Washington Q64 Waddell Dean tchr McClain HS res Sabina 0

Waddell Dean M (Ann) 2 sec Waddell Co h 669 S Washington Q258R 

Waddell Dean T (Geneva M) pres Waddell Co h 671 S Washington Q96 

Waddell Geo M treas Waddell Co r 671 S Washington .096

Waddell J Fred (Ada) clk Blue Rock h 975 Grandview 41695R 

Waddell Jack R (Patricia L) 5 eng Am Pad & Tex h 427 Pine Q413X 

Waddell Merle (wid John) r 437 N 6th Q226K

Wagner Fred (Sadie C) h 617 North 422Y

Wagner Mildred typist Wilknit Hosiery r RD 2

Wagoner Donald P formn Columbus Eng r 409 S 5th 0.141R

Wagoner Olive W lab Am Pad & Tex h 409 S 5th Q141R

Walden Minnie 0 (wid H H) h 758 South Q616R

Walker David r 314 Lyndon

Walker Delbert D (Maxine R) 2 farmer h 813 Jefferson Q246K 

Walker Harley Q (Anna S) clk Kroger's h RD 3

Walker Harold cafe owner r 636 McClain 608R

Walker James L (Vivien E) 1 clk St Liquor Store No 228 h 234(r) Edgewood 

Walker James R shovel opr Blue Rock h ss Blaine

Walker John S (Mary) 2 consulting eng h 631 Short Dickey 0.424R 

Walker Lindy (Joan J) 2 lab City h 409 Foraker

Walker Mary (Mrs Surrency) chkr Uhl Bros r 314 Lyndon

Walker Noelle L student r 631 Short Dickey .0424R

Walker R B (Martha E) h 930 Jefferson Q644B

Walker Rita chkr Uhl Bros r 314 Lyndon

Walker Robt (Eliz) h 636 McClain Q608R

Walker Surrency (Mary) 2 emp Am Pad & Tex h 314 Lyndon

Wallace Kenneth (Joanne) dr Greenfield Ptg & Publg res Frankfort 0

Wallingford L Howard (Doris) 3 USA h 104(r) Lafayette 

Wallis Glenna Mrs 2 r 642 South Q286K

Walls Dixie Lee r 643 Pine 0.769

Walls Donald C (Corabelle) 2 mech Dillon Chevrolet h 704 Carford Pike 0.463Y 

Walls Elbirda W (Mrs 0 W) clk Wilknit Hosiery r 643 Pine 0.769 

Walls Ivy E (wid Jasper) h 750 North 4\124K

Walls Ora W (Elbirda W) fldr Wilknit Hosiery h 643 Pine 0.769 

Walls Robt B (Yvonne L) prsmn Wilknit Hosiery h 112 9th Q469K 

Ward John R (Leona E) h 538 Dickey 0.341R

Ward Wm G (Mary K) 2 car inspr DT&I RR h 124 N 2nd 0.412B

Ware Harry C (Hazel C) clk Greenfield Wine Store h 640 S Washington 

Warning Edw (Mary Ann) 1 emp Welfare Finan Corp h 126 South 0.187K 

Warning Willis H (Florence E) emp Am Pad & Tex h 547 McKell 0.235Y 

Warren Laura (Mrs Ray) elk United Dept Stores res South Salem 0 

Washburn Herb E (Sarah) 1 mach opr Frigidaire h ws Milburn 0.376K 

Washburn John F (Juanita) 3 emp Clinton Co Air Base h 523 Boyd 

Washburn Ralph (Mary) 2 h ws S 2nd RD 2

Washburn Stella h 213 North 0.349B

Washington Harry L (Community Greenhse) h 612 N 4th 0.459R

Waterman Homer (Sarah) 2 prsmn Greenfield Ptg & Plbg Co & village councilmn h 125 N 2nd 0.489R

Watkins James (Marjorie) 3 h 421 Mill Q416R

Watkins Theo W (Loretta M) 1 hosp aide h 548 South

Watson Chas I (Pearl S) 1 mech h 804 Jefferson Q726Y 

Watson Raymond (Charlotte) 1 emp US Shoe h 634 Dickey 

Watson Wayne (Thelma) atndt Hafer's Sinclair Sery h RD 3 

Watt John P postmstr r RD 1

Watt Eula tchr Elem Sch r RD 1 0,5112

Watts Chas E (Flora) h ws Taylor

Watts Clyde A r ws Taylor

Watts Ethel (wid Harry) h 633 Dickey

Watts Max M r ws Taylor

Watts Robt (Ruth) 3 tchr McClain HS h 809 Lafayette Q124B 

Wayland Helen Mrs 1 wtrs Eagles h Apt 1 303 1st

Weaver Bessie N h 608 S Washington Q171Y

Weaver Fred (Marie) h 901 South

Weaver Gilbert E (Helen E) prod dlr h 747 Spring 0.177R

Weaver Helen E (Mrs G E) slswn Hamilton Elec r 747 Spring Q177R 

Webb Clara r 238 S Washington 0.314R

Webb Roby C (Marjorie) h 633 McKell

Weddle Dorothy W (Mrs James) elk Corner Rexall Drug r RD 3 0.5544 

Weddle James C (Dorothy) 2 radio & TV repr Hamilton Elec h 634 Mirabeau 

Weinrick Jack C (Ruth E) 1 dentist 311 Jefferson 0.260 h 825 Mirabeau Q644Y 

Weiss Essie tchr h 219 Spring

Weiss Mae Mrs nurse Municipal Hosp h 616 South Q627K

Welch Jack B Jr (Erma M) 3 ctr US Shoe h ns Hillcrest Dr 0.277Y 

Welch Pauline M ftr rm US Shoe h 234 Edgewood 0.634R 

Welch Robt (Sue M) 2 mach opr US Shoe h 801 S 4th

Welch Rosalie mail clk Wilknit Hosiery r 234 Edgewood 0.643R 

Welfare Finance Corp C F Young mgr 303 Jefferson

WELLER CHAS A (Gertrude) 3 plbg & htg 140 S Washington 0348 h 334 Mirabeau 0.1578

Weller David R (Beverly A) atndt Pure Oil Sery Sta res Chillicothe 0 

Weller Gertrude W (Mrs C A) clk Weller's Plbg & Htg r 334 Mirabeau 0.157B 

Weller Katie M (wid Cary) h 726 S Washington 0.271R

Weller Mildred (wid L S) h 434 McClain 326Y

WELLER PAUL B mgr Modern Finan Co r 622 Dickey 4186B

Weller Roy (Louise) 1 firemn Waddell Co h 622 Dickey 186B

Weller Wanda r 622 Dickey Q186B 

Welsh Elva E Mrs h 326 North Q204R

Wendell's Barber Shop (W R Fertherlin) 332 Jefferson

Wenzel J Arth student r 129 S 5th Q131K

Wenzel Russell A (Pearl) 1 h 129 S 5th Q131K

West Cath (wid Chas) r 344 Mirabeau 210R

West Chas A eng Village Water & Lt r 717 McClain Q653X

West Erma r 717 McClain Q653X 

West Frank h 717 McClain Q653X

West Geo (Georgia) dr City Cab h ws Blaine

West Harry F (Maureen) (Elliott Hotel) res Columbus 0

West John (Ruth) 1 USN r 224 1st Q490Y

West Lee F used cars 203 N Washington Q74 h 208 same 299

West Mary r 717 McClain Q653X 

West Pearl Mrs h 634 Mirabeau 

West Richd (Bertha) h 530 Boyd

WEST WM M (Vona) 4 supt Greenfield Exempted Village Schs h 654 Lafayette 484K 

West Zelma (Mrs J C) sec-treas Home Bldg & Loan Co r RD 3

Western Auto Associate Store (Carlie Harper) 329 Jefferson Q248

Western Union Telegraph Co J W Jones mgr 119 N Washington 239

Whaley Chas A (Bessie) 2 h 139 Paint 

Whaley Crancy 1 ry exp emp h 321 S 5th

Whaley Mary r 816 N 4th

Whaley Nudger (Bessie) 2 h ws Milburn 

Whaley Richd r 816 N 4th

Whaley Wm (Lillie) 2 lab h 816 N 4th

 Whaley Wm A (Marie) 2 h 139 Paint 

Whaley Wm Jr (Judy H) 2 pntr h 708 N 4th

Wheaton Homer E (Kathleen) 2 (Pure Oil Sery Sta) h 904 Jefferson

Wheaton Olive opr Ohio Consol Tel h 129 S 4th Q380B

Whitaker Wm (Ruth) 1 emp DuPont Co h 725 S 5th

White Ancel (Eleanor) 1 emp US Shoe h 821 Spring Q401Y

White Chas (Donna) emp Blue Rock h 447 Spring Q243K

White Clarence R (Barbara L) 2 ptr Greenfield Ptg & Publg Co h 413 N 4th Q733X 

White Donald J r 504 Waddell

White Edna (wid Walter) emp US Shoe h 534 Spring Q309B

White Hazel Mrs fcty US Shoe h 439 Lafayette Q399B

White Moving & Storage (Stanley Fordyce) 630 S 2nd Q685

White Paul (Betty) 4 trk dr Fayette Co Farm Bur h 699 Dickey

White Virgil T emp Greenfield Fdry h 504 Waddell

Whited Ethel S (Mrs V L) tehr Greenfield Elem Sch r 233 South Q320B

Whited Grace h ws Foraker

Whited Virgil L (Ethel S) photog Wright-Patterson AFB h 233 South Q320B

Whitley Berland (Lois W) 2 elk ONG Armory h 204 S 4th

Whitley Beulah G (Mrs W R) (Beulah's Greenhse) r 827 Nellie Q199R

Whitley James H (Helen L) 3 tchr h 815 South

Whitley Walter R (Beulah) G 2 (Beulah's Greenhse) h 827 Nellie Q199R

Wilburn Clara A h 519 Pine Q374R

Wilcox Jos L (Faith) 2 trkr h 622 North Q325K

Wile Forest T (Lucille) 3 mfrs rep h 422 Lyndon Q359Y

Wilkin Eva (wid Guy) h 771 Mirabeau 093

Wilkin Frank C (Florence) asst post mstr h 300 N 6th 0422R

Wilkin G Ethelbert prs dept Greenfield Ptg & Publg r 771 Mirabeau 093 

Wilkin Grace (wid L E) h 809 Jefferson 0127

Wilkin Helen L Mrs 2 clk Waddell Co h 224 N 4th 0373R

WILKIN L LOWELL (Thelma) 2 pres, treas & genl mgr Wilknit Hosiery Co h 235 S 2nd 0116

Wilkin Wanda emp Hillsboro Radio Sta r 300 N 6th 0422R

WILKNIT HOSIERY CO INC L Lowell Wilkin pres, treas & gent mgr & D P McWilliams v-pres direct mail sts 215 S Washington 0174 

Will Sue aide Municipal Hosp r 422 Lyndon 0359Y 

Willett Elmer L (Shirley) 1 emp US Shoe h 721 McClain 

Willett Freda (Mrs Harry) chkr Uhl Bros res Mayfair 0 

Willett Harry (Blossom) 1 carp h ns Ford

Willett Harry Jr (Freda M) 4 stkmn Uhl Bros h 1017 Mirabeau 0707K 

Williams Alva L (Mary D) 4 lab h 104 Jefferson

Williams Chas A (Ella M) 2 lab h 104 Jefferson

Williams Chester A (Louise) emp US Shoe h 335 Ludlow 

Williams Clara hsekpr 423 Evans

Williams Harry K (Lacy E) landscaper h 633 Pine 0423K 

Williams John B (Mary) 2 pastor 1st Bapt Ch h 443 North 0301R 

Williams Lynn 0 (Gladys P) pntr h 552 Pine 0374B

Williams Norman R (Viola) 2 stuffer Am Pad & Tex h ws Blaine 

Williams Ribin H (Mrs L F) (Ribins Clo Store) res Waverly 0

Williams Robt D (Cath) 4 combination mn Ohio Consol Tel h 702 N Washington 0702 

Williams Ruby N emp Am Pad & Tex r 428 Lafayette 0405B 

Williamson Albert E (Kathleen) 1 head mach US Shoe h 354 North 0474Y 

Williamson Clarence F (Rena) 4 emp DT&I RR h 327 Massie 0297Y 

Williamson Walter G (Louella C) 1 fcty Am Pad & Tex h 1005 Lafayette 0324R 

Williamson Welton (Etta) h ss Blaine 0394B

Willis Chas (Phyllis) 2 h 431 Olive

Willis Geo G h 531 McClain 0411B

Willis Harry F (Cleo) 3 carp h 653 McKell 0438B 

Willis Sarah Mrs r 531 McClain 0411B

Willson Grace E nurse Co Welfare Dept r 516 South 0310

Willson Wm H (Bessie) phys 208 S Washington 020 h 516 South 0310 

Wilson Albert J (Margt N) h 703 McClain 0653Y 

Wilson Albert T (Maggie) h 453 McKell

Wilson Addie B (wid Geo) r 223 N 4th 0373B

Wilson Barbara (Mrs Ned) opr Beulah's Beauty Shop r RD 2 

Wilson C A (Hazel M) 2 slsmn h 646 Jefferson 0743 

Wilson Earl W (Barbara) 1 emp US Shoe h 323A 1st

Wilson Ed (Beulah) 3 emp Wilmington Air Base h 848 Lafayette 0225K

Wilson Edith L (wid E A) h 301 North 0375B

Wilson Edw A (Wanda J) 4 h 106 South

Wilson Elbe H (Lillian) 2 emp Gibbs Hdw h 204 Lafayette 

Wilson Elmer farmer h 565 Dickey

Wilson Herbert (Wilma) mech C&W Mtr Sls r 104 Lafayette 

Wilson James L (Joan) 1 mech h 532 S Washington

Wilson James R (Hazel) 3 linemn Village Water & Lt Dept h 755 Mirabeau 0149R 

Wilson Mae R r 643 Pine 0769

Wilson Margt Mrs nurse Municipal Hosp r 228 Lafayette 0705R 

Wilson Marie (wid C D) h 228 South 0241K

Wilson Moselle filling rm US Shoe h 126 N 6th 0752X 

Wilson Retta M h 738 South 0616Y

Woodmansee Ned F (Purl E) 2 Q (Woody's Bottle Gas Serv) mgr Cory Patterson Mfg Co & trustee Village Bd of Pub Affairs h 137 S 5th 0.182Y 

Woodmansee W Forest (Ruth G) Q asst dir h 404 South .0468 

Woodruff Dorothy chf opr Ohio Consol Tel r 222 Pine .0129 

Woodruff Frank (Caroline) Q h 222 Pine .0129

Woods Ray r Harper Hotel .0322

Woody's Bottle Gas Service (N F Woodmansee) 229(r) Pine .0334B 

Woolard Horace (Frances) Q stk rm US Shoe h 147 Edgewood 

Worcester Harrison (Elsie) h 228 Lafayette

Workman Geo (Helen) Q h 1028 South

Workman Sarni L (Grace M) Q emp US Shoe h 134 Lafayette 0.412Y 

Worthington Bess (wid E P) (Worthington Rest Home) h 226 Mirabeau .0.409K 

Wright Laura M (wid C C W) 2 Q h ns Ford

Wyatt W E "Pete" (Theodora H) Q dr Wilknit Hosiery h 323 Mirabeau.0312Y

Yager Albert E (Greenfield Wldg & Mach Shop) r 233 Pine .0328 

Yager Maurice C Q bkpr C&W Mtr Sls h 544 Mirabeau .0448B 

Yankee Lorene (Mrs R A) tchr Elem Sch r 507 N Washington .0425X 

Yankee Mary (wid Fred) h 214 Spring .0287R

Yankee Richd T (Rosemary) 1 aircraft wkr h 830 Blaine 

Yankee Rodger C r 214 Spring .CQ87R

Yankee Ronald A (Lorene) 1 emp Frigidaire h 507 N Washington .0425X 

Yankie Effie E Mrs 1 h ws Milburn

Yankie Mary (wid Oval) Q h 469 Dickey

Yankie Oval D (Bonnie) emp Am Pad & Tex h 459 McKell 

Yankie Robt K (Virginia) 2 Q emp US Shoe h 431 Pine .0421B 

Yankie Walter G (Grace) 3 emp US Shoe h 503 Spring 

Yates Daisy (wid Carl) h 147 Lafayette

Yates Raymond (Geneva) 1 h 137 Lafayette

Yates Robt C (Jean A) Q ship clk Am Pad & Tex h 128 Lafayette 

York James M (Michal) Q tchr h 232 N Washington .0430K

Young C Fred (Ruth) 2 Q mgr Welfare Finan h 839 Spring 0.401X 

Young Clarence (Chloie) 2 formn Am Pad & Tex h 605 South .0448X 

Young Dave h 638 Pine

Young Eliz I Mrs Q wtrs Bert & Ed's h 135 Paint

Young Floyd H (Mary) 1 Q ctr US Shoe h 728 South .0441K 

Young Howard E emp Ferno Mfg r 638 Pine

Young Hugh Jr (Priscilla B) Q lino opr Greenfield Ptg & Publg h 438 Mill 

Young Mack (Irene) Q h 519 Spring .0371B

Young Ronald E (Jean) 3 Q emp US Shoe h 759 McClain .0631R

Younghans Harry C (Gaynell) 1 QQ purch agt Am Pad & Tex h 428 North .0398K

Yunker Edna maid Isabel Buck r ns Milburn

Zeeck Elmer E (Luella) chf electn Village Water & Lt & emp Dayton Pr & Lt h 640 Lafayette .0115K

Zile Clarence (Kathleen) 1 slsmn Cussins & Fearn h 428 McKell 

Zimmerman Chas (Florence) tchr McClain HS h 219 Spring 

Zimmerman Florence (Mrs Chas) tchr McClain HS r 219 Spring 

Zimmerman James R (Helen) h 423 N Washington Q229K 

Zimmerman Minnie I Mrs Q h 422 Boyd .0223K

Zinnecker Brothers Barber Shop (Geo & Chas Zinnecker) 336 Jefferson 

Zinnecker Chas (Zinnecker Bros Barber Shop) r 336% Jefferson .0380K 

Zinnecker Geo (Zinnecker Bros Barber Shop) r 336% Jefferson .0380K 

Zurface Robt H (Mary) 1 head sch bus dr h 217 N 5th Q385K

S T U V W Y Z, Page 1, Page 2, Page 4, Page 5

   

Return to top of page.

   
Published to web beginning 12/30/2003